Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn Dell 320-0841 Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$170
(320-0841-AO) AddOn  Dell 320-0841 Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 320-0841-AO

Price: $301.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am an IT professional for 26 years now. I have used this site for a number of years to purchase various equipment for my clients. I find their website to be very easy to navigate and I love the "in stock" view that shows how many units are available. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-joskoh

This Dell 320-0841 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Dell 320-0841
  • 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:320-0841-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:320-0841-AO
    Product Name:320-0841-AO SFP+ Module
    Product Type:SFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:8 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:Fiber Channel
    Maximum Distance Supported:984.25 ft (300000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:8 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
    Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
    Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
    Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Country of Origin:United States
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 27%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $57.51

    $41.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE $1,539
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $3,620.51

    $2,081.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE $43
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $103.52

    $60.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $457
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $1,079.19

    $621.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE 40%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $92.02

    $54.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $129
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $310.56

    $181.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE $129
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $310.56

    $181.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE 40%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $96.62

    $57.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $230
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $552.11

    $321.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $146
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $348.13

    $201.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE $186
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $440.96

    $254.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE $196
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $464.17

    $267.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE $1,004
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $2,392.46

    $1,387.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE $114
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4860C Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $276.05

    $161.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $114
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Dell 407-BBOU Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $276.05

    $161.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE $457
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $1,079.19

    $621.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE $220
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $522.19

    $301.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE $290
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 8GBase-LW Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - 8GBase-LW - Hot-swappable
    $684.65

    $394.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $290
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable
    $684.65

    $394.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE $290
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - Hot-swappable
    $684.65

    $394.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top