Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Dell 320-2881 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$33
(320-2881-AO) AddOn  Dell 320-2881 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 320-2881-AO

Price: $61.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It was a pleasure ordering from PC-Canada. The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!
-AviKel

The 1000BASE-SX SFP Module delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:320-2881-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:320-2881-AO
Product Name:1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 550m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top