Microsoft Surface Pro 4. The tablet that can replace your laptop.

C2G 5m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - MTP Female - MTP Female - 16.4ft - Aqua

$236
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 31473

Price: $262.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.13 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am pleased to have discovered PC-Canada. I have been searching for years for a online source in Canada to buy my pro-printer supplies. I will use PC-Canada for now on. My normal experience in Canada was, No Inventory and way overpriced! I had resorted to buying my supplies solely in the US for the last 10 years. But now I can keep my money at home. So far, the items I need regularly are listed in stock and the prices are quite fair and competitive. My only real complaint is that the description of the Genuine name-brand ink cartridges I've seen, are ambiguous and could be misconstrued as fake, 3rd-party ones ( ex; genuine OEM carts should not be listed as re-fillable) . I emailed customer service, and they promptly replied that indeed the cartridges in question were indeed genuine, original name-brand OEM cartridges.
-BC-Brett

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:31473
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End:1 x MTP Female
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):226.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
  • Pinning: Straight Through
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top