Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -5m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 62.5/125 - Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange

$191
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 31412

Price: $178.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Don't change anything, you have an amazing service Thanks a lot
-support-ti

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:31412
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End:1 x MTP Female
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):226.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
  • Pinning: Straight Through
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR-Rated

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 5ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 5 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$22.99

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 35ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 35 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$94.71

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$212.34

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $69
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - Proprietary for Projector, Interactive Whiteboard, Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female Audio/Video - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female A...
$150.69

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$135.31

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$46.57

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 25 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 25ft - Blue
$38.35

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Passive Twinax 5m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$136.99

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $82
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with Category 6 Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Female Network - Black
$267.14

$184.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 30m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$120.55

$77.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$60.27

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $56
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$143.84

$87.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$16.43

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $113
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC PassiveTwinax 10m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 32.81 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$315.09

$201.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $86
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$189.05

$102.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$57.53

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $89
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 30m - Orange
$136.99

$47.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 3m - Blue
$58.23

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 5m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 5m - Aqua""
$63.01

$39.99

Details

Ships Today




Top