Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 5m MTP 9/125 OS1 Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 9/125 - Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 31400

Price: $162.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:31400
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:16.40 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End:1 x MTP Female
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):8 oz
Additional Information:
  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
  • Pinning: Straight Through
Certifications & Standards:


Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...