Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 3ft Ultima HD15 Male to RCA HDTV Component Video Breakout Cable - HD-15 Male - RCA Male - 3ft - Charcoal

$22
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 29640

Price: $18.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price and fast shipping! Was the best price offered, and received the item less than 24h after ordering it... Can't be any better.
-tuntzero

Ultima HDTV Video Cables from Cables To Go are specifically designed for digital and next generation, high-definition analog video applications. The Ultima HDTV Video Cables are constructed of three individually shielded, 75-ohm coax cables, which provide a performance connection that maximizes color and image. The cable features 100% shield with an overlapped foil and copper braid. The shield is continues through the connector with a 360-degree solder joint between the cable braid and a copper foil wrap on the HD15 aluminum undermold, providing a shielding solution for a noise-free connection. Constructed with UL listed cable, the Ultima HDTV Video Cable meets the rigid standards of everyday use. Ultima HDTV Video Cables are designed for satellite TV, HDTV, component RGB video, Y/Pb/Pr video and most LCD projectors.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:29640
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Line:Ultima
Product Name:ULTIMA HDTV Video Cable
Product Type:Video Cable
Technical Information
Cable Length:3 ft
Connector on First End:1 x HD-15 Male
Connector on Second End:3 x RCA Male
Conductor:Copper
Physical Characteristics
Color:Charcoal
Weight (Approximate):136.1 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Made from UL 2919 listed wire
  • Provides a performance monitor connection that maximizes color and imaging
  • Provide maximum resistance to oxidation for error-free data transfer
  • Ultra-flexible jacket and oversized thumbscrews make installation easy
  • Heavy-duty molded strain relief provides increased flexibility and durability
  • Foil and braid shield for high-resolution images
  • Constructed of three individually shielded miniature 75-ohm coax cables
  • Aluminum undermold shield assists in reducing EMI/RFI interference to meet FCC requirements
Compatibility:
  • Satellite TV
  • HDTV
  • Component YPbPr Video
  • LCD Projectors
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $187
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 10m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$410.24

$222.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $115
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 7m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$410.24

$294.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -5ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 5ft - Red
$13.66

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Gray
$16.40

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Green
$12.29

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -150ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Purple
$90.24

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -9ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 9ft - Gray
$12.98

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 1.5ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) Female Flying Lead - Proprietary/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 1.50 ft - HD-15 VGA - Proprietary Connector Audio/Video
$31.44

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -8ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 8ft - Blue
$28.70

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$19.13

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $3,382
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$3,537.04

$154.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Yellow
$68.36

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 50ft Velocity 3.5mm M/F Stereo Audio Extension Cable - Mini-phone Female Stereo - Mini-phone Male Stereo - 50ft - Blue
$50.58

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 1ft - Gray
$10.93

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5309
C2G 25ft Select VGA + 3.5mm A/V Cable M/M - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Monitor, Projector, Notebook - 25 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio, 1 x HD-1...
$58.79

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6177
C2G -6ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Blue
$6.82

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7516
C2G -15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Black
$16.40

$5.99

Details

Ships Today



Top