Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory - DisplayPort/DVI for Video Device - 1 x DisplayPort Female Audio/Video - 1 x DVI-D (Dual-Link) Female Video - Ivory

$30
(29452) C2G  DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory - DisplayPort/DVI for Video Device - 1 x DisplayPort Female Audio/Video - 1 x DVI-D (Dual-Link) Female Video - Ivory
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 29452

Price: $280.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

Overview The DisplayPort to DVI active adapter wall plate converts a DisplayPort video output to DVI using a wall plate, which offers a more secure installation option over traditional adapter dongles. The Decora style wall plate provides a secure mount within the wall and is not likely to be stolen or misplaced. Use the enclosed three meter DisplayPort cable to connect a PC to the wall plate for video signal transmission and power required for the wall plate's operation.

This adapter allows for PC content to be displayed on virtually any DVI-enabled display at resolutions of up to 1080p. This Decora style wall plate is designed for use with standard Decora compatible face plates. The wall box design provides shielding to protect against EMI/RFI.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:29452
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory
Product Type:Video Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:DisplayPort/DVI
Connector on First End:1 x DisplayPort Female Audio/Video
Connector on Second End:1 x DVI-D (Dual-Link) Female Video
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Video Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Ivory
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory
  • DisplayPort Cable
  • Wall Plate
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$57.42

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 3ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable - for Speaker - 3 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$6.82

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 25ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable - 25 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$17.76

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Orange
$21.87

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G 2m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - USA-Made - 2m - Orange
$88.87

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Black
$36.91

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Black
$65.63

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Yellow
$36.91

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 75ft - Red
$59.95

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$64.26

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 75ft Cat6 Snagless Solid Shielded Ethernet Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 75 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Shielding - Blue
$99.81

$47.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 7ft - Yellow
$17.76

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 3m Velocity High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet (9.8ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Cellular Phone, Tablet PC - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - ...
$38.28

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 1ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 1ft - Gray
$20.50

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -6m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - Plenum-Rated - 6m - Orange
$97.08

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G 7ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Gray
$11.34

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G -15ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Purple
$15.71

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - Green
$34.17

$11.99

Details

Ships Today



Top