Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G DisplayPort to VGA Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory - DisplayPort/VGA for Video Device - 1 x DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HD-15 Female VGA - Ivory

$39
(29448) C2G  DisplayPort to VGA Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory - DisplayPort/VGA for Video Device - 1 x DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HD-15 Female VGA - Ivory
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 29448

Price: $365.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I had a confirmation of shipping within 30 minutes of placing my order! That's incredible! On top of that, PC-Canada had the lowest price I could find in Canada. I had to phone PC-Canada within minutes after placing the order (my mistake) and spoke with Stephanie. She was very helpful and polite. What a great company to order from!
-rbab23

The DisplayPort to VGA active adapter wall plate converts a DisplayPort video output to VGA using a wall plate, which offers a more secure installation option over traditional adapter dongles. The Decora style wall plate provides a secure mount within the wall and is not likely to be stolen or misplaced. Use the enclosed three meter DisplayPort cable to connect a PC to the wall plate for video signal transmission and power required for the wall plate's operation.

This adapter allows for PC content to be displayed on virtually any VGA-enabled display at resolutions of up to 1080p. This Decora style wall plate is designed for use with standard Decora compatible face plates. The wall box design provides shielding to protect against EMI/RFI.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:29448
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:DisplayPort to VGA Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory
Product Type:Video Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:DisplayPort/VGA
Connector on First End:1 x DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video
Connector on Second End:1 x 15-pin HD-15 Female VGA
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Video Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Ivory
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • DisplayPort to VGA Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory
  • DisplayPort Cable
  • Wall Plate
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$53.12

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $71
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -50ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 50ft - Blue
$117.16

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -25ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 25ft - Black
$89.91

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -6m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - Plenum-Rated - 6m - Orange
$96.72

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 163
C2G -9ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 9ft - Gray
$9.93

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 185
$74.92

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Purple
$36.77

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $77
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 195
C2G 100ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M - VGA for Monitor, Video Device - 100 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - Black
$152.59

$75.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 219
C2G 1.5ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet - HDMI/Micro HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1.50 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Micro Type D) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connect...
$17.70

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 221
C2G 3ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Rotating Connectors for 4k Devices - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, HDTV - 3 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Co...
$17.70

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 223
$29.96

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 225
C2G 25ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 25ft - Black
$38.14

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 234
$20.42

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G DisplayPort to HDMI Active Adapter Decorative Style Wall Plate - Black - DisplayPort/HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1 x DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black
$95.36

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 14ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Blue
$15.66

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 15ft - Blue
$57.21

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 20ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 20ft - Blue
$24.51

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 8m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$55.85

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$64.02

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$40.86

$18.99

Details

Ships Today




Top