Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 50ft Value Series 4-in-1 RCA + S-Video Cable - 50ft - Black

$33
(29156) C2G  50ft Value Series 4-in-1 RCA + S-Video Cable - 50ft - Black
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 29156

Price: $37.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 4.95 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)
-leloupbleu

Ordinary "included in the box" video cables often use low quality materials with inferior shielding that can result in poor picture quality. But this s-video/composite video cable delivers all the detail, color and brightness you expect from your audio/video equipment. Gold-plated terminals ensure long-lasting, corrosion-free connections. Each video component is constructed from 75 Ohm coaxial cable that delivers clear, crisp video images, and is individually double-shielded with foil and braid shield to reduce unwanted noise and distortion. The dual coax design keeps the black and white (Y) signal separate and combines the color signals into a single color signal (C) to provide better picture quality than a composite cable. High-quality 26 AWG audio wire 90% spiral-wrapped with tinned copper to provide shielding against EMI/RFI interference. Fully molded connectors provide excellent strain relief to keep your cable intact while the PVC jacket provides added flexibility and durability.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:29156
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Line:Value
Product Name:Value Series 4-in-1 RCA/S-Video Cable
Product Type:Video Cable
Technical Information
Cable Length:50 ft
Features:Molded
Conductor:Copper
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):2.17 kg
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Strain relief
  • Combines composite video and audio with S-video, all in a single cable
  • Red, White, yellow color-coded connectors
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 30m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$120.33

$78.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $71
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -50ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 50ft - Blue
$117.59

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$53.32

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 278
C2G -2ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - White
$11.61

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$209.21

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 307
C2G -35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Gray
$27.34

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 75ft - Red
$60.00

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$60.16

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $266
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 10Gb - 50/125 - Multimode - OM3 - 15m - Aqua
$608.52

$342.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 1m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$246.14

$110.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 410
$75.20

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 428
$21.87

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 199
C2G 8ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 8ft - Black
$21.87

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 447
C2G -15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - White
$16.40

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Black
$41.01

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 200
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Gray
$8.19

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 10ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - DIN for Audio/Video Device, Projector, Notebook, Interactive Whiteboard - 10 ft - 1 x DIN Female Audio/Video - 1 x DIN Female Audio/Video - Shielding - Black
$82.04

$47.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 35ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (Plenum Rated) - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 35ft - Gray
$35.54

$22.99

Details

Ships Today



Top