Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 25ft Velocity S-Video + RCA Stereo Audio Cable - 25ft - Blue

(29127) C2G  25ft Velocity S-Video + RCA Stereo Audio Cable - 25ft - Blue
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 29127

Price: $277.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 7 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Used PC-Canada maybe 5 times so far. Prices are good, shipping is quick for my location - Mississauga, ON, usually delivered the next day.
-romans-89716

The perfect solution for connecting Hi-8, SVHS and extended bandwidth PVR products to your home theater system!

Velocity RCA S-Video/RCA Stereo Audio Interconnects provide the perfect solution for connecting extended definition video recorders or digital satellite systems to your audio/video receiver. Twisted-pair oxygen-free copper conductors and foamed dielectric create a high quality audio connection. Carefully designed dual 75-ohm video conductors ensure optimal video quality. Individually double-shielded wires combined with an overall aluminum foil and OFC braid shield protect against radio frequency interference (RFI) and electromagnetic interference (EMI).

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:29127
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Line:Velocity
Product Name:Velocity S-Video/RCA Stereo Audio Combination Cable
Product Type:Video Cable
Technical Information
Cable Length:25 ft
Conductor:Copper
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Weight (Approximate):993.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • 100% foil and braid shield protects against noise and interference
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL 2919
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$53.32

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 7ft - Yellow
$17.76

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Green
$163.66

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $5,600
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$5,702.48

$101.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -6m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - Plenum-Rated - 6m - Orange
$97.08

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$9.56

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $89
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 25ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - for Monitor - 25 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Bla...
$170.92

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $66
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - for Monitor - 50 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Bla...
$164.09

$97.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC PassiveTwinax 10m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 32.81 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$314.51

$202.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$209.21

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G USB Powered HDMI Voltage Inserter - HDMI/USB for Audio/Video Device - 5.83 ft - 1 x Type A Male Powered USB - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video, 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black - TAA Compliant
$27.34

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6in - Gray
$8.88

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - Black
$12.98

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Blue
$15.71

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 14ft - Purple
$24.60

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Gray
$14.35

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.50

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 50 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$50.58

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
RapidRun C2G HDMI Transmitter Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any source requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$136.74

$94.99

Details

Ships Today



Top