Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow

$26
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
10 in stock

Part #: 28950

Price: $31.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.
-opicard

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:28950
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:5m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Features:Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant
Jacket Type:Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 33ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow
$67.12

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 1m - Yellow
$30.13

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow
$32.87

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow
$57.53

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Green
$35.61

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 2m - Yellow
$31.50

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -10m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow
$41.09

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 886
C2G 3m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow
$49.31

$29.99

Details

Ships Today




Top