Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 10ft USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-Micro B Cable M/M - Black - USB for Smartphone, Tablet - 60 MB/s - 10 ft - Type C Male USB - Micro Type B Male USB - Black

(28864) C2G  10ft USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-Micro B Cable M/M - Black - USB for Smartphone, Tablet - 60 MB/s - 10 ft - Type C Male USB - Micro Type B Male USB - Black
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
858 in stock

Part #: 28864

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.
-Adam773

This USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-Micro B cable is the perfect solution for connecting a smartphone, tablet, or other device that has a USB-Micro B port to a computer, tablet or other device that has a USB Type-C port for USB 3.0 communication. This cable supports a data rate up to 480Mbps for data transfer and sync with 5 volts and 500 milliamps of power for device operation and charging. The USB Type-C connector is smaller than traditional USB connector and features a symmetrical design which allows it to be easily connected on the first try. Additionally, the durability of the USB Type-C connector allows for up to 10,000 connection cycles.

The color coded USB Type-C connector allows this cable to be easily identified as a USB 3.0 cable and differentiated from other cable which may support a different feature set.

Note: This cable is designed to support USB 3.0 communication and features and is not able to support USB 3.1 communication and features.

  • Connect the USB-Micro B port of a smartphone, tablet or other mobile device to a USB Type-C port
  • Designed to support USB 3.0 communication and features
  • Available in lengths up to 15 feet
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:28864
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:10ft USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-Micro B Cable M/M - Black
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:USB
    Cable Length:10 ft
    Connector on First End:Type C Male USB 3.0 USB
    Connector on Second End:Micro Type B Male USB 3.0 USB
    Device Supported:Smartphone, Tablet
    Data Transfer Rate:60 MB/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Black
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 30%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 5ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 5 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
    $22.99

    $15.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE 50%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -6m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - Plenum-Rated - 6m - Orange
    $97.26

    $48.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE 55%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $57.53

    $25.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE 66%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Pink
    $38.35

    $12.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE 38%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 35ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 35 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
    $94.71

    $58.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE 24%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
    $60.27

    $45.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE 49%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $27.39

    $13.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE 24%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -1ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 1ft - Green
    $6.56

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $63
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 100ft - Blue
    $131.51

    $68.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE 36%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Black
    $65.75

    $41.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE 47%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $24.65

    $12.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE 43%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - White
    $31.50

    $17.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE 55%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $53.42

    $23.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE 46%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Or...
    $20.54

    $10.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE 48%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 3m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow
    $56.16

    $28.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE $80
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with Category 6 Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Female Network - Black
    $267.14

    $186.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE 41%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 6in Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 6in - Blue
    $21.91

    $12.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $67
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 50ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - for Monitor - 50 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Bla...
    $164.39

    $96.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE 42%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 10ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Gray
    $13.69

    $7.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top