Microsoft Surface Pro 4. The tablet that can replace your laptop.

C2G SC/ST Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x ST Female Network - Black

$11
(27109) C2G  SC/ST Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x ST Female Network - Black
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 27109

Price: $11.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!
-PaigeT

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling or a convenient method for adapting a cable?s connectors to match the connectors on a different cable. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:27109
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:SC/ST Duplex Single Mode Fiber Coupler
Product Type:Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:2 x SC Female Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Female Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Material:Plastic - Housing
Weight (Approximate):8.6 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top