Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 2m - Yellow

  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
485 in stock

Part #: 26260

Price: $26.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.05 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:26260
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...