Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 3ft DB9 F/F Cable - Beige - DB-9 Female Serial - DB-9 Female Serial - 3ft - Beige

$8
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 25217

Price: $5.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Well laid out site. Good prices. Simple ordering process, fast shipping. Nothing but good things to say...
-mselinger

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:25217
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:DB9 Cable
Product Type:Data Transfer Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Serial
Cable Length:3 ft
Connector on First End:1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female Serial
Connector on Second End:1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female Serial
Features:Molded
Conductor:Copper
Physical Characteristics
Color:Beige
Weight (Approximate):99.8 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$135.31

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$13.69

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $80
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with HDMI Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 12 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black
$267.14

$186.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$46.57

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 15ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Aqua
$27.39

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 8ft - Blue
$28.76

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 87
$19.17

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 107
C2G -2ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Purple
$8.21

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $84
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$223.30

$138.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Red
$21.91

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $47
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 25m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 82ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$128.77

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Blue
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $82
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$232.89

$150.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$128.77

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $136
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 3ft 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable - LSHZ - SFP+ - 30 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$246.59

$110.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6in - Purple
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Blue
$82.19

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Cable - Single Link DVI-D Adapter - Black - DisplayPort/DVI-D for Video Device, Notebook, Monitor, Tablet - 10 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male...
$61.64

$33.99

Details

Ships Today




Top