Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 35ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 35ft - Gray

$23
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 22817

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.8 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

always in stock for what I'm looking for. I expected taking at least 5 days to get my order, but those were in my hands the day after. What a fast delivery!
-lioforever

100% manufactured and tested within the United States, this cable meets the stringent requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in the USA. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications . Meets all TIA/EIA Cat6 standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) .

Constructed from high quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snag-free boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.
Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:22817
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:35 ft Cat6 Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable (USA) - Gray
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:35 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male
Features:Molded, Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Physical Characteristics
Color:Gray
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):426.4 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:Category 6 TIA/EIA- 568-B-2.1, draft 9
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 12ft Velocity Right Angled Subwoofer Cable - for Audio Device - 12 ft - 1 x RCA Male Audio - 1 x RCA Male Audio - Gold Plated Contact - Shielding - Blue
$34.89

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 74%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -75ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 75ft - Orange
$77.21

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $3,320
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$3,472.38

$151.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$67.11

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $171
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$469.86

$298.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable M-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$34.89

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 61%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 20 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 20ft - Black
$30.86

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $251
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 100ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable - Plenum, OFNP-Rated - Fiber Optic for Audio/Video Device - 100 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Black
$778.64

$527.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $150
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable - Plenum, OFNP-Rated - Fiber Optic for Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Black
$469.86

$319.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
RapidRun C2G HDMI Transmitter Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any source requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$134.24

$92.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -20m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTRJ Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
$93.96

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft Plenum-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable with Low Profile Connectors - 50 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$51.00

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $134
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 3ft 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable - LSHZ - SFP+ - 30 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$241.64

$107.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - Blue
$12.74

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -9ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 9ft - Red
$16.77

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$49.66

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 75ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - Proprietary for Audio/Video Device, Projector, Notebook, Interactive Whiteboard - 75 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female Audio/Video - 1 x Proprietary Connecto...
$89.99

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -15ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 15ft - Red
$25.49

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -8ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 8ft - Blue
$28.18

$14.99

Details

Ships Today




Top