Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 10ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 10ft - Gray

$11
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 22813

Price: $14.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui
-ChristineFay777

100% manufactured and tested within the United States, this cable meets the stringent requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in the USA. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications . Meets all TIA/EIA Cat6 standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) .

Constructed from high quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snag-free boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.
Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:22813
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:10 ft Cat6 Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable (USA) - Gray
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:10 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male
Features:Molded, Snagless, Booted
Conductor:Copper
Physical Characteristics
Color:Gray
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):131.5 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

Category 6 TIA/EIA-568-B-2.1, draft 9

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -50ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 50ft - Gray
$82.19

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 35ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 35ft - Aqua
$45.20

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 5m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 5m - Aqua""
$63.01

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -10ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10ft - Red
$17.80

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - Patch Cable - 50 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Orange
$34.24

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 61%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -1ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 1ft - Orange
$10.26

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 3ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 3 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$20.28

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Pink
$11.63

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -6ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Orange
$13.69

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - Yellow
$31.50

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
RapidRun C2G HDMI Receiver Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any display requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$136.99

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -3ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 3ft - Orange
$12.32

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$13.69

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 1ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 1ft - Gray
$20.54

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Black
$36.98

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 5m - Aqua"
$57.53

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G -10ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Green
$18.48

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G -35ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Gray
$34.24

$11.99

Details

Ships Today




Top