Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 2m HP 221691-B21 Compatible LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(221691-B21-AO) AddOn  2m HP 221691-B21 Compatible LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 221691-B21-AO

Price: $18.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

This is a 2m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 orange patch cable for HP. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Orange Duplex SC (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 2.0m (6.56ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:221691-B21-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:221691-B21-AO
Product Name:2m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable for HP
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Molded
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Media Converter, Router, Switch
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 30m HP BK842A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$129.53

$75.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Lenovo 0B47069 Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.11

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 25m IBM 88Y6857 Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$79.45

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $306
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$723.41

$416.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Tyco 1979753-2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Extreme Networks 10304 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $63
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J9285B Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$151.68

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Supermicro CBL-0347L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J9284B Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$126.52

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Dell 332-1665 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$66.71

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Voltaire CBL-00239 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn ZyXEL DAC10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$184.04

$108.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$207.04

$121.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Lenovo 0B47069 Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.67

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$207.04

$121.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn HP H4F02AA#ABA Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.67

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $81
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$197.84

$116.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Molex 74752-2101 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn HP JG081C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$126.52

$74.99

Details

Ships Today




Top