Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 3m - Aqua

$41
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 21662

Price: $58.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:21662
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.84 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):1.92 oz
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top