Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 10m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 10m - Aqua

$55
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 21639

Price: $78.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Nothing to add except: Wow! these guys Rock solid! A+++ on everything. Price, shipping, communication! I found my new home for my electronics needs!
-NLeblanc

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:21639
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):117.9 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $117
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$170.92

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G -2m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$51.95

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
$72.46

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
C2G -7m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 7m - Yellow
$61.52

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua"
$31.44

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -15m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$82.04

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 1m - Orange
$36.91

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -20m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 20m - Yellow
$95.71

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G -7m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 7m - Yellow
$72.46

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G -6m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 6m - Orange
$54.54

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -5m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange
$38.28

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -8m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$75.20

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $111
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 20m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - LC Network - LC Network - 65.62ft - Yellow
$164.09

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -3m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange
$34.17

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$58.79

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -15m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$68.36

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -10m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$79.09

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$28.70

$16.99

Details

Ships Today



Top