LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G 7m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 7m - Aqua

$51
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 21636

Price: $64.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:21636
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:22.97 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):3.20 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Laser-Optimized Multi Mode Fiber (LOMMF)
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) Fiber Supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top