Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 6m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 6m - Aqua

$46
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 21635

Price: $66.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Every time I order the price is good and the shipping is very fast, I would recommend PC-CANADA to every one.
-garmanno

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:21635
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:19.7 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):81.6 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 7m - Orange
$70.91

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $86
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$120.33

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$106.65

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -1m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$27.34

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$109.10

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$82.04

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -5m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange
$38.28

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -15m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$88.87

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua"
$31.44

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -4m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 4m - Yellow
$54.69

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -15m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$82.04

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 1m - Orange
$36.91

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$71.10

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -10m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow
$77.93

$38.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Green
$58.79

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $108
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -30m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$164.09

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -2m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$53.32

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -9m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS2 - 9m - Yellow
$71.10

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made -...
$173.66

$95.99

Details

Ships Today



Top