Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 7m - Aqua

$43
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 21606

Price: $78.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.24 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.
-shanepitts

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:21606
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:23 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Laser-Optimized
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Compatibility:

10-gigabit ethernet applications

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Green
$57.71

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 6m - Orange
$53.32

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$69.80

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$57.71

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 7m - Orange
$69.32

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2899
C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 3m - Aqua""
$38.92

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 30m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 98ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$104.70

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G 5m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow
$68.45

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange
$60.40

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $115
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$167.80

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -2m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$56.37

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -8m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$73.82

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 26616
$10.73

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 4m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 13ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS2 - 4m - Yellow
$60.40

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$36.23

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$77.32

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1169
$51.00

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $84
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -20m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 20m - Yellow
$134.24

$49.99

Details

Ships Today




Top