Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 8m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 8m - Orange

$23
(21590) C2G 8m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 8m - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 21590

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.35 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered PC memory on Thursday and had it in my hands on Friday. Received all expected email confirmations. I would recommend.
-vladmalik

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:21590
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:26.2 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Molded form construction
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top