LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-FX - Hot-swappable

$36
(213-1003-000-AOK) AddOn  SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-FX - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
28 in stock

Part #: 213-1003-000-AOK

Price: $54.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

There website is a modern site that gives real time view of their inventory. The customer experience team is helpful . I would order again from them.
-bainsajay

This Marconi® 213-1003-000 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-FX throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Marconi® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Marconi®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:213-1003-000-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top