Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Tyco 2127934-4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$30
(2127934-4-AO) AddOn  Tyco 2127934-4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 2127934-4-AO

Price: $57.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price and fast shipping! Was the best price offered, and received the item less than 24h after ordering it... Can't be any better.
-tuntzero

Tyco 2127934-4 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 3m). A 100% Tyco compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This Tyco compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Tyco's cable and is built to meet or exceed Tyco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:2127934-4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-CU Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-CU
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.25" (6.35 mm)
Width:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:118.25" (3003.55 mm)
Weight (Approximate):140.6 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$69.56

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$97.38

$63.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $280
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$776.74

$496.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$150.71

$97.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$81.15

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $196
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn HP JD114A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$544.88

$348.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Netgear AXC761 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.24

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Dell 331-5308 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$92.75

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $382
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$915.86

$533.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $324
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$776.74

$452.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $333
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$799.93

$466.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $188
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$452.13

$263.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $188
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$452.13

$263.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Netgear AXC761-10000S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.24

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Finisar FCLF-8521-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$104.34

$61.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Edge-corE ET5402-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$97.38

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$113.61

$67.99

Details

Ships Today



Top