Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP100LX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF; 1310nm; 10km; LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed to work

$31
(1783-SFP100LX-AO) AddOn  Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP100LX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF; 1310nm; 10km; LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 1783-SFP100LX-AO

Price: $59.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have used this site for a many years to purchase various equipment for my business. I like the new look of the web site. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-alainlague

This Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-Bradley transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allen-Bradley, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:1783-SFP-100LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:1783-SFP100LX-AO
Product Name:1783-SFP100LX-AO SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported:32808.40 ft (10000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top