Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco ONS 15454 2.5 Gbps Multirate Transponder Card - 1 x SFP

(15454-MR-L142.1-RF) Cisco  ONS 15454 2.5 Gbps Multirate Transponder Card - 1 x SFP
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 15454-MR-L142.1-RF

Price: $5,826.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !

The 2.5-Gbps multi-rate transponder (2.5G transponder) card provides the capability to transport a wide variety of service types from 155 Mbps to 2.48 Gbps, including services such as ESCON, SONET OC-3 through OC-48, SDH STM-1 through STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet, 1- or 2-Gbps Fibre Channel, and other services, over a 100-GHz, ITU-compliant wavelength, with 50-GHz wavelength stability for future 64-channel operation. The 2.5G transponder card architecture contains a single client interface that is mapped to a single-line DWDM interface, without accessing the Cisco ONS 15454 shelf cross-connect fabric.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:15454-MR-L142.1-RF
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:15454-MR-L1-42.1
Product Name:15454-MR-L142.1 2.5 Gbps Multirate Transponder Card
Product Type:Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.50 Gbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Additional Information:
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns

Supported Wavelengths:

  • 1542.14
  • 1542.94
  • 1543.73
  • 1544.53

Cisco ONS 15454 Multi-service Platform

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...