Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -5ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 5ft - Blue

$27
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 15279

Price: $16.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered our companies printer and always order supplies from PC. They even found our company a tabloid printer which was very difficult to find.Always awesome quick service!!
-tripod2468

Strict building code requirements for cabling in plenum spaces have created installation challenges in settings such as schools, hospitals and other commercial buildings. C2G has expanded its connectivity portfolio to include a line of cables that are ideal for routing through plenum space above dropped ceilings or under raised floors.

Applications include voice/data/video distribution; this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications . Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) .

Constructed from high quality plenum cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in Gray, Blue and Black to easily color-code your network installation.
Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:15279
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:5 ft Cat6 Non Booted Plenum UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable - Blue
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:5 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Contact Plating:Gold
Conductor:Copper
Jacket Type:CMP, Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device, Modem
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • TIA/EIA-568-C.2
  • T568B
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Blue
$16.40

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.50

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 14ft - Purple
$24.60

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 3m - Blue
$58.69

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Yellow
$12.29

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - White
$31.44

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$121.69

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Green
$30.07

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$20.50

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$24.60

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 50 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$50.58

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$143.57

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$112.41

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 20 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 20ft - Black
$31.44

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G USB Powered HDMI Voltage Inserter - HDMI/USB for Audio/Video Device - 5.83 ft - 1 x Type A Male Powered USB - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video, 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black - TAA Compliant
$27.34

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
RapidRun C2G HDMI Transmitter Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any source requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$136.74

$94.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7097
C2G USB to Serial Adapter Cable - USB to DB9 Adapter - 1.5ft - Convert a DB9 RS232 serial device to USB; great for PDAs, digital cameras, and many other peripherals
$27.34

$19.99

Details

Ships Today



Top