Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 2m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - USA-Made - 2m - Orange

$44
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
10 in stock

Part #: 14576

Price: $44.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Shipping Process quick
Shipping cost ok
Good price.
-mathieutremblay

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:14576
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR-Rated

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 20ft - Purple
$28.70

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
$71.10

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Gray
$41.01

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
C2G -50ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 50ft - Black
$45.11

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -3ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 3ft - Purple
$12.29

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
C2G 6ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Blue
$10.79

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G 6m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - SC Network - SC Network - 19.69ft - Yellow
$68.36

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -4ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Green
$9.01

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $114
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
$203.74

$89.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - White
$11.61

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 25ft - Gray
$23.23

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
$15.03

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G -20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 20ft - White
$28.70

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
$25.97

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
$12.29

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 20ft - Gray
$28.70

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -12ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Red
$19.82

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $120
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G 125ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - for Audio/Video Device - 125 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Audio/Video - Black
$273.49

$153.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
C2G 15ft Plenum-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable with Low Profile Connectors - Mini-phone Male Stereo - Mini-phone Male Stereo - 15ft - Black
$31.44

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G 6in Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 6in - Blue
$16.40

$10.99

Details

Ships Today



Top