Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 30m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - USA-Made - 30m - Orange

$99
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 14527

Price: $105.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Always have a nice services, quick shipping and always in stock. Always the lowest price!!
-xtrem3

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:14527
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:98.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):299.4 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:OFNR-rated
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -75ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 75ft - Blue
$109.39

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 14ft - Gray
$36.91

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 20 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 20ft - Black
$31.44

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 35ft - Blue
$34.17

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -20m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTRJ Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
$95.71

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$112.31

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 14ft - Blue
$30.07

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.50

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$143.57

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 75ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - Proprietary for Audio/Video Device, Projector, Notebook, Interactive Whiteboard - 75 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female Audio/Video - 1 x Proprietary Connecto...
$89.99

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
RapidRun C2G HDMI Transmitter Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any source requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$136.74

$94.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 8ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Black
$12.02

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$222.89

$147.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 20ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 20ft - Black
$34.17

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 16in DB9M Serial Add-A-Port Adapter Cable with Bracket for Intel Motherboards - Serial - 1.33 ft - 1 Pack - DB-9 Male Serial - IDC - Gray
$15.03

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$39.50

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$16.40

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$13.66

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 15ft - Black
$38.26

$22.99

Details

Ships Today



Top