Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 20m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 20m - Yellow

$104
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 14471

Price: $77.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui
-ChristineFay777

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with your 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:14471
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:65.62 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):7.36 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top