Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Adtran SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-X - Optical Fiber - 1.41 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet11.3

$1122
(1442442F1) Adtran  SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-X - Optical Fiber - 1.41 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet11.3
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 1442442F1

Price: $2,959.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price and fast shipping! Was the best price offered, and received the item less than 24h after ordering it... Can't be any better.
-tuntzero

Adtran SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-X - Optical Fiber - 1.41 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet11.3

General Information
Manufacturer:Adtran
Manufacturer Part Number:1442442F1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.adtran.com
Brand Name:Adtran
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:11.3
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Width:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:2.25" (57.15 mm)

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$692.49

$630.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $460
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Adtran NetVanta 1534 Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switch (2nd Gen) - 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable - Lifetime ...
$1,693.82

$1,233.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 80
$673.45

$560.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $1,820
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Adtran NetVanta 6250 VoIP Gateway - 5 x RJ-45 - 8 x FXS - 1 x FXO - USB - Management Port - Gigabit Ethernet - 1U High
$6,639.24

$4,818.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $645
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Adtran NetVanta 3140 Fixed Port Secure Access Ethernet Router - 3 Ports - Management Port - SlotsGigabit Ethernet - 1U - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
$1,687.02

$1,041.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $592
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
Adtran NetVanta 6310 Modular IP Business Gateway - 2 x RJ-45 - Fast Ethernet - ISDN - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1U High - Rack-mountable
$2,442.10

$1,849.99

Details

Ships Today




Top