LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn AdTran Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$176
(1442140G-BX53-AO) AddOn  AdTran Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 1442140G-BX53-AO

Price: $305.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Opted out for a purchase from PC Canada vs. Amazon due to their proximity, shipping rates and item price. Did not regret it. The price was the lowest of everyone online and in-store, the item was shipped the same day and arrived pronto. Will be shopping here again.
-Ki-ll

This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with AdTran
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:1442140G-BX53-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:1442140G-BX53-AO
    Product Name:1442140G-BX53-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-BX
    Maximum Distance Supported:131233.6 ft (40000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Height:1.2" (30.5 mm)
    Width:2.8" (69.9 mm)
    Depth:4.8" (120.7 mm)
    Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Country of Origin:United States
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top