Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 6m - Yellow

$83
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 14420

Price: $60.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good prices, very fast shipping - customer service is ok. Easy order management interface.
-lbeckman

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:14420
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:19.7 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):81.6 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:OFNR rated
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$68.49

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -1ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 1ft - Green
$6.56

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $68
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Orange
$100.00

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 7ft - Yellow
$17.80

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$34.24

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6in Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 6in - Blue
$21.91

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 35ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (Plenum Rated) - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 35ft - Gray
$35.61

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 15ft - Blue
$57.53

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$60.27

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 7m - Yellow
$46.57

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two 3.5mm Stereo Female Y-Cable - Mini-phone Male Stereo - Mini-phone Female Stereo - 6ft - Black
$15.06

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 75ft - Blue
$64.94

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $63
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 100ft - Blue
$131.51

$68.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 1-Port USB 1.1 Superbooster Dongle RJ45 Female to USB B Male - Receiver - 10" - Type B Male USB - RJ-45 Female Network - Black
$76.71

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Or...
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$46.57

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$64.38

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 75ft - Red
$59.53

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $5,612
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$5,712.90

$100.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 15ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Aqua
$27.39

$19.99

Details

Ships Today




Top