Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Ciena 133-8ST1-E00 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$30
(133-8ST1-E00-AO) AddOn  Ciena 133-8ST1-E00 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 133-8ST1-E00-AO

Price: $57.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am pleased to have discovered PC-Canada. I have been searching for years for a online source in Canada to buy my pro-printer supplies. I will use PC-Canada for now on. My normal experience in Canada was, No Inventory and way overpriced! I had resorted to buying my supplies solely in the US for the last 10 years. But now I can keep my money at home. So far, the items I need regularly are listed in stock and the prices are quite fair and competitive. My only real complaint is that the description of the Genuine name-brand ink cartridges I've seen, are ambiguous and could be misconstrued as fake, 3rd-party ones ( ex; genuine OEM carts should not be listed as re-fillable) . I emailed customer service, and they promptly replied that indeed the cartridges in question were indeed genuine, original name-brand OEM cartridges.
-BC-Brett

This Ciena 133-8ST1-E00 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena 133-8ST1-E00
  • 1000Base SX SFP
  • (MMF, 550m, LC, 850nm)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:133-8ST1-E00-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:133-8ST1-E00-AO
    Product Name:133-8ST1-E00-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft (550000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
    Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
    Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
    Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Country of Origin:United States
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 26%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $57.97

    $42.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE $462
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $1,091.36

    $628.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE 40%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $97.38

    $57.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $42
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $104.34

    $61.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE 38%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
    $89.19

    $54.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE 41%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
    $93.88

    $54.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE 41%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
    $93.88

    $54.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE 41%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
    $93.88

    $54.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $1,556
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $3,661.35

    $2,104.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn Accedian 7SM-500 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn Linksys LACXGSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn McAfee MT9108 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn VSS Monitoring VX-00022 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn Sun X2129A-N Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn NetAPP X6563-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn NetAPP X6599A-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn NetAPP X6589-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    AddOn NetAPP X6600A-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $481.14

    $277.99

    Details

    Ships Today



    Top