Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Ciena 133-8GB2-C04 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 70km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(133-8GB2-C04-AO) AddOn  Ciena 133-8GB2-C04 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 70km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 133-8GB2-C04-AO

Price: $386.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui

This Ciena 133-8GB2-C04 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena 133-8GB2-C04
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 70km, LC, 1530nm)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:133-8GB2-C04-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:133-8GB2-C04-AO
    Product Name:133-8GB2-C04-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-CWDM
    Maximum Distance Supported:229658.8 ft (70000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable

    MSA Compliant

    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...