LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$229
(130-4901-900-AO) AddOn  Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 130-4901-900-AO

Price: $406.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We ordered a printer drum and it got here in 3 days from order. We are now ordering some toner!
-cfence

This Ciena® 130-4901-900 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:130-4901-900-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:2.50" (63.50 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top