Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Ciena 130-4906-900 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$894
(130-4906-900-AO) AddOn  Ciena 130-4906-900 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 130-4906-900-AO

Price: $1,539.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed my order on Friday, and received the headset on Monday. This was exactly what I wanted, and much cheaper than buying the same product on amazon.ca or elsewhere. My new go-to store for electronics.
-ragdol

This Ciena 130-4906-900 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena 130-4906-900
  • 10GBase LR XFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1310nm)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:130-4906-900-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:130-4906-900-AO
    Product Name:130-4906-900-AO XFP Module
    Product Type:XFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:10GBase-LR
    Maximum Distance Supported:131233.6 ft (40000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top