Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

$136
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 1200482G1

Price: $401.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good product range and fast delivery
-floydz75

Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

General Information
Manufacturer:Adtran
Manufacturer Part Number:1200482G1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.adtran.com
Brand Name:Adtran
Product Model:1200482G1
Product Name:Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.50 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 550m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
Compatibility:

NetVanta 1544 Series Switches


Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $101
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$401.64

$300.99

Details

Ships Today




Top