Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Short-Reach Pluggable Module - OC-48

(1184560P6) Adtran  OC-48 Small Form-Factor Short-Reach Pluggable Module - OC-48
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 1184560P6

Price: $831.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.

The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Short-Reach Pluggable Module (SFP48S) plugs into ADTRAN OC-48 modules designed to accept Small Form-factor Pluggables (SFPs). Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP48S provides an OC-48 interface to the supporting system.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:1184560P6
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Adtran
Product Model:1184560P6
Product Name:OC-48 Small Form-Factor Short-Reach Pluggable Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:OC-48
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.43 Gbit/s
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1310 nm


OPTI-6100 MX/SMX Chassis

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...