Adtran 1-Port OC-48 Long Reach SFP Module - 1 x OC-48

(1184560P1) Adtran  1-Port OC-48 Long Reach SFP Module - 1 x OC-48
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 1184560P1

Price: $3,520.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.

The 1-Port OC-48 Long Reach SFP Module plugs into ADTRAN OC-48 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggable. Installed into an appropriate host module, the 1-Port OC-48 Long Reach SFP Module provides an OC-48 interface to the supporting system.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:1184560P1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.adtran.com
Brand Name:Adtran
Product Model:1184560P1
Product Name:1-Port OC-48 Long Reach SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x OC-48
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.49 Gbit/s
Additional Information:Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:OPTI-6100 Chassis

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...