Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn AdTran Compatible TAA compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$406
(1184543P-BX35-AO) AddOn  AdTran Compatible TAA compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 1184543P-BX35-AO

Price: $723.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Needed epson ink cartridges. Epson cut us off (we can't buy directly anymore through their dist. channels any more). PC-Canada had the stock at nearly the same price as I was paying wholesale. Ordered it on a Friday, got it on a Monday. Great service, great prices. Will purchase again!
-privatemike

This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with AdTran
  • OC-3 BX SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:1184543P-BX35-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:1184543P-BX35-AO
    Product Name:1184543P-BX35-AO SFP Module
    Product Type:SFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC OC-3 Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology:OC-3
    Maximum Distance Supported:131233.60 ft (40000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:155 Mbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
    Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
    Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
    Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
    Miscellaneous
    Country of Origin:United States
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 26%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $57.09

    $41.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE $126
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $308.29

    $181.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE $126
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $308.29

    $181.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $1,539
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $3,620.51

    $2,081.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE 40%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $91.34

    $54.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $457
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $1,079.19

    $621.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE $42
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $102.76

    $60.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE $226
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $548.07

    $321.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $146
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $348.13

    $201.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE 40%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $95.91

    $57.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE $457
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $1,079.19

    $621.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE $220
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $522.19

    $301.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE $186
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $440.96

    $254.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE $196
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $464.17

    $267.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $112
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4860C Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $274.03

    $161.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE $987
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $2,374.95

    $1,387.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE $112
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Dell 407-BBOU Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $274.03

    $161.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE $290
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $684.65

    $394.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $369
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $890.61

    $521.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE $290
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn Accedian 7SN-500 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $684.65

    $394.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top