LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G 20m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - TAA Compliant - 20m - Yellow

$60
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 11247

Price: $80.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Always have a nice services, quick shipping and always in stock. Always the lowest price!!
-xtrem3

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:11247
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:C2G
Product Model:11247
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:65.62 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:Molded
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

TAA

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top