Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 9m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - TAA Compliant - 9m - Yellow

$83
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 11183

Price: $55.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

ery pleased with service provided from PC-Canada. Look forward to ordering from them again.
-dinac19

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:11183
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:C2G
Product Model:11183
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:29.53 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Weight (Approximate):0.16 oz
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

TAA

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:Hong Kong
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top