Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -10m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 10m - Aqua"

$49
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 11009

Price: $68.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui
-ChristineFay777

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:11009
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Model:11009
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:SC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

TAA

Country of Origin:Hong Kong
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $99
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 250ft 18 AWG Plenum-Rated Bulk Shielded Speaker Wire - for Speaker, Audio Device - 250 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Shielding - White
$216.45

$116.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -6m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 6m - Orange
$43.83

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 486
C2G -9ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 9ft - Gray
$13.69

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 529
$41.09

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 575
C2G 3ft USB 2.0 Type C to USB-Micro B Cable - Black - USB for Smartphone, Tablet - 60 MBps - 3 ft - USB-C - Micro Type B USB - Black
$23.28

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 609
C2G 12ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable - 12 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 655
C2G 7ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 7ft - Blue
$20.54

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 680
$20.54

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1067
C2G 2m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 2m - Yellow
$47.94

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1149
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Green
$15.06

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1164
C2G 1ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 1ft - Blue
$16.43

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1247
C2G 15ft Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet M/M - In-Wall CL2-Rated - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1.28 GB/s - 15 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - G...
$38.35

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1304
$30.13

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1329
C2G 5ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 5ft - Black
$12.32

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1362
C2G 3ft Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet M/M - In-Wall CL2-Rated - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1.28 GB/s - 3 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gol...
$17.80

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1475
C2G 8ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 8 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$19.17

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1528
$45.20

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1876
C2G 10ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 10 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Bla...
$17.80

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2062
C2G 3m Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet (9.8ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Black
$27.39

$18.99

Details

Ships Today




Top