Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Axiom 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade (8-Pack) - 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

$868
(10GSFPPUSR8E-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade (8-Pack) - 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
4 in stock

Part #: 10GSFPPUSR8E-AX

Price: $2,603.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC Canada was very prompt in its delivery. No issues and was the best price on the internet for my printer
-JohnPesto

Axiom 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade (8-Pack) - 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:10GSFPPUSR8E-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:10GSFPPUSR8E-AX
Product Name:10GSFPPUSR8E-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-USR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-USR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top