AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 32.8 ft - 1 x SFP+ Network - 1 x SFP+ Network

(10GESFPPAOC1001A) AddOn  Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 32.8 ft - 1 x SFP+ Network - 1 x SFP+ Network
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10GESFPPAOC1001A

Price: $173.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.3 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

always in stock for what I'm looking for. I expected taking at least 5 days to get my order, but those were in my hands the day after. What a fast delivery!

This is a Brocade® 10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001 compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:10GESFPPAOC1001A
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SFP+ Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...