Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Extreme Networks 10GBASE-54-XFP Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$2856
(10GBASE54XFPAO) AddOn  Extreme Networks 10GBASE-54-XFP Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10GBASE54XFPAO

Price: $4,903.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

This Extreme Networks 10GBASE-54-XFP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1534.25nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:10GBASE-54-XFP-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Distance Supported:131233.6 ft (40000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.2" (30.5 mm)
Width:2.8" (69.9 mm)
Depth:4.8" (120.7 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top