Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$164
(10GB-USR-SFPP-AO) AddOn  Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10GB-USR-SFPP-AO

Price: $292.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I had a confirmation of shipping within 30 minutes of placing my order! That's incredible! On top of that, PC-Canada had the lowest price I could find in Canada. I had to phone PC-Canada within minutes after placing the order (my mistake) and spoke with Stephanie. She was very helpful and polite. What a great company to order from!
-rbab23

Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC). An Enterasys SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector. This Enterasys compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Enterasys' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Enterasys' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:10GB-USR-SFPP-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-USR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-USR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top